IC & Component Sockets

 IC & Component Sockets
IC & Component sockets are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many ic socket manufacturers including 3M, Aries Electronics, Mill-Max, Preci-dip, TE Connectivity & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of ic & component sockets below.
Results: 36.589
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (EUR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Product Number of Positions Number of Rows Type Pitch Termination Style Contact Plating Row Spacing Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Series Packaging


Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 848In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 10 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm Solder Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 614 Tube
Keystone Electronics IC & Component Sockets RELAY COVER 171In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Accessories Housing Bulk
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 2.54mm, 16P, Surface mount, .75 Au, 20.3x7.62x10.1x12.26 272In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 16 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 110 Tube
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 2.54mm, 20P, Surface mount, Gold Flash, 25.3x7.62x10.1x12.26 333In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 20 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 110 Tube
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 949In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 8 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 114 Tube
3M Electronic Solutions Division IC & Component Sockets 0.070" DIP SOCKET 28 Contact Qty. 42In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Zero Insertion Force (ZIF) Sockets 28 Position 2 Row DIP Socket 1.78 mm Solder Pin Gold 10.16 mm - 55 C + 125 C Each
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 517In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 24 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 10.16 mm - 55 C + 125 C 114 Tube

Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 602In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 12 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm Solder Tail Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C Tube
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 140In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 40 Position 2 Row Pin Header 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 15.24 mm - 55 C + 125 C Tube
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 82In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PGA Sockets 68 Position Open Frame 2.54 mm Solder Tail Gold - 55 C + 125 C Tube

Mill-Max IC & Component Sockets 20 POS. TIN PLATED through-hole 724In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PLCC Sockets 20 Position 4 Row Closed Frame 2.54 mm Solder Tail Tin - 55 C + 125 C 0940 Tube
Yamaichi Electronics IC & Component Sockets 48PIN QFN .50MM W/1 GROUND PIN

NP506
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 586In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 20 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 114 Tube
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 801In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 8 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm Solder Tail Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 115 Tube

Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 805In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 8 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm Solder Tail Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C Tube

Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 190In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 32 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm Press Fit Gold 15.24 mm - 55 C + 125 C Tube
3M Electronic Solutions Division IC & Component Sockets RECPT FOR DIP SOCKET 28 Contact Qty. 39In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Zero Insertion Force (ZIF) Sockets 28 Position 2.54 mm Through Hole Gold - 55 C + 150 C Each
3M Electronic Solutions Division IC & Component Sockets Textool QFN .4MM,48P EVEN ROW,W/THRML PI 6In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Test & Burn-In Sockets 48 Position QFN Socket 0.4 mm Solder Pin Gold - 55 C + 125 C Each
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 742In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 28 Position 2 Row Open Frame 2.54 mm SMD/SMT Gold 15.24 mm - 55 C + 125 C Tube
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 280In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 40 Position 2 Row Pin Header 2.54 mm Solder Tail Tin 15.24 mm - 55 C + 125 C Tube

Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 1.383In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

DIP / SIP Sockets 6 Position 1 Row Socket Connector 2.54 mm Solder Tail Gold - 55 C + 125 C Bulk
Preci-dip IC & Component Sockets 56In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PGA Sockets 132 Position Open Frame 2.54 mm Solder Tail Gold - 55 C + 125 C Tube
3M Electronic Solutions Division IC & Component Sockets RECPT FOR DIP SOCKET 48 Contact Qty. 27In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Zero Insertion Force (ZIF) Sockets 48 Position 2 Row DIP Socket 2.54 mm Solder Pin Gold 15.24 mm - 55 C + 125 C Each
3M Electronic Solutions Division IC & Component Sockets ZIP STRIP SCKT AXIAL LEAD 7In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Zero Insertion Force (ZIF) Sockets 51 Position 2 Row DIP Socket 1.27 mm Solder Pin Gold - 55 C + 125 C Each
Mill-Max 299-93-314-10-001000
Mill-Max IC & Component Sockets 14 POS .3" R/ANGLE 729In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No
DIP / SIP Sockets 14 Position 2 Row Closed Frame 2.54 mm Solder Pin Gold 7.62 mm - 55 C + 125 C 0299 Bulk